Officers

Our Current Executive Board and Chairs

Regent

Name: Kamil Baraniewicz
Class: Kappa
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Civil Engineering

Vice Regent

Name: Manasi Pukazhenthi
Class: Iota
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Mechanical Engineering 

Scribe

Name: Trisha Patel
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Mechanical Engineering 

Treasurer

Name: Gerry D’Ascoli
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Electrical Engineering

Corresponding Secretary

Name: Sean Zalewski
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Marshall

Name: April Privett
Class: Iota
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Mechanical Engineering

PGC Representative

Name: Yasiru Jayakody
Class: Iota
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Fire Protection Engineering

PGC Representative

Name: Sarah Wain
Class: Lambda
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Chemical Engineering

Brotherhood

Name: Dave Qin
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Computer Engineering

Brotherhood

Name: Dylan Donley
Class: Kappa
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Bioengineering

Brotherhood

Name: Jason Xu
Class: Kappa
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Service

Name: Max Napolitano
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Bioengineering

Service

Name: Audrey Watt
Class: Iota
Graduation Year: 2017
Major: Computer Science / Math

Rush

Name: Varun Mohan
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Computer Science / Economics

Rush

Name: Muyiwa (Moo) Olaniyan
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Computer Engineering

Fundraising

Name: Amanda Crisafulli
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Fundraising

Name: Maddy Caracappa
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Academic

Name: Phil Pawlukovich II
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Electrical Engineering 

Pledge Instructor

Name: Salma Ghorab
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Chemical Engineering / Computer Science

Pledge Instructor

Name: Brendan Bradley
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Pledge Instructor

Name: Katheryn Crisafulli
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Computer Engineering

Professional Development

Name: Conor Casey
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Professional Development

Name: Alex Walpole
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Computer Science

Risk Management

Name: Rohit Mandavia
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Webmaster

Name: Will Foreman
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Electrical Engineering

Historian

Name: Katie Fox
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Computer Engineering

Marketing

Name: Joe Scolaro
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Marketing

Name: Amy Conley
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2018
Major: Civil Engineering