Officers

Our Current Executive Board and Chairs

Regent

Name: Will Foreman
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Electrical Engineering

Vice Regent

Name: Kara Sylvain
Class: Omicron
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Scribe

Name: Kait Leung
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Computer Engineering 

Treasurer

Name: David Boutin
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Electrical Engineering

Corresponding Secretary

Name: Amanda Crisafulli
Class: Nu
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering 

Marshall

Name: Conor Casey
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Aerospace Engineering

PGC Representative

Name: Tim McIntyre
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Mechanical Engineering

PGC Representative

Name: Jack Liang
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Brotherhood

Name: Tara Basir
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Bioengineering

Brotherhood

Name: Kojo Danquah
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Brotherhood

Name: Eric Jagde
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Service

Name: Jen Landry
Class: Omicron
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Service

Name: Griffin Holt
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Rush

Name: Will Haller
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Materials Science and Engineering

Rush

Name: Thomas Greenage
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Fundraising

Name: Ashley Hawkins
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Bioengineering

Fundraising

Name: Elly Baker
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Bioengineering

Academic

Name: Adam Ahmed
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering 

Pledge Instructor

Name: Gavin Watson
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Pledge Instructor

Name: Steven Neubauer
Class: Omicron
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Aerospace Engineering

Pledge Instructor

Name: Julia Slattery
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Civil Engineering

Professional Development

Name: Varun Mohan
Class: Mu
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Computer Science

Professional Development

Name: Dana Ronin
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Bioengineering

Risk Management

Name: Carly Torrado
Class: Xi
Graduation Year: 2019
Major: Mechanical Engineering

Webmaster

Name: Elia Martin
Class: Pi
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Computer Science

Historian

Name: Alyssa McKinney
Class: Omicron
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Electrical Engineering

Marketing

Name: Tali Kirschenboim
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Civil Engineering

Marketing

Name: Garrett Moffett
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2020
Major: Civil Engineering

Outer Guard

Name: Sara Serrano
Class: Omicron
Graduation Year: 2021
Major: Mechanical Engineering 

Inner Guard

Name: Nicholas Testa
Class: Rho
Graduation Year: 2022
Major: Aerospace Engineering